🚀Discover 994 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly Brunch / Casual Dining restaurants

Found 328 spots for you

活 LITM
gold grade

活 LITM

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · Western3.7|4.5|1.3K|101-200

“A harbour-view cafe with a dedicated indoor pet zone, themed photo backdrops, and a separate pet menu.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsNutrition LabelsPhoto SpotsSanitation Kits
Blend & Grind Kennedy Town
silver grade

Blend & Grind Kennedy Town

Kennedy Town · Western4.6|4.0|5.4K|51-100

“A spacious industrial-chic cafe with outdoor seating, water bowls, and treats for dogs.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
Bushra
silver grade

Bushra

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tsim Sha Tsui · Mediterranean / Middle Eastern4.4|4.7|3.6K|201-400

“Outdoor terrace with sea views, Middle Eastern cuisine, and belly dance performances.”

Water BowlSanitation KitsPet-Trained Staff
Lau Bak Livehouse
silver grade

Lau Bak Livehouse

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tsim Sha Tsui · Western4.0|3.7|19.4K|101-200

“A live music venue with outdoor seating overlooking the park in West Kowloon Cultural District.”

Water BowlPet TreatsPhoto SpotsPet StoreSanitation Kits
Lobster Une
silver grade

Lobster Une

FEHD LicensedVerified
Sai Kung · Western2.4|3.8|363|201-400

“A dog-friendly upstairs restaurant in Sai Kung with homemade dog treats and a cozy, candlelit atmosphere.”

Water BowlPet TreatsPhoto Spots
Relax B&M Cafe
silver grade

Relax B&M Cafe

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tai Po · Western4.8|4.5|5.3K|51-100

“A three-storey village house cafe with sea views, resident cats, and a rooftop perfect for photos.”

Water BowlPet TreatsSanitation Kits
Ruby Tuesday (Science Park)
silver grade

Ruby Tuesday (Science Park)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Pak Shek Kok · Western3.8|3.8|12.5K|201-400

“Spacious Science Park restaurant with outdoor seating overlooking a pond; dogs welcome on the terrace.”

Water BowlGrooming ServicesPet-Trained Staff
TANDOORI HIGH STREET
silver grade

TANDOORI HIGH STREET

FEHD LicensedVerified
Sai Ying Pun · Mediterranean / Middle Eastern4.8|656|101-200

“Lively Indian spot with live music, generous portions, and friendly staff serving authentic curries and snacks.”

Water BowlNutrition LabelsSanitation Kits
Thai Master
silver grade

Thai Master

FEHD Licensed
Yuen Long · Thai4.2|4.6|5K|201-400

“A Thai restaurant with a dreamy outdoor garden, live band, and a pet-friendly terrace.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsPhoto Spots
Thai Star
silver grade

Thai Star

FEHD Licensed
Yuen Long · Thai4.1|4.2|101-200

“A colorful Thai spot with private tuk-tuk booths, air-conditioned comfort, and a large free car park.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
Walk We Eat
silver grade

Walk We Eat

Verified
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.5|4.7|767|51-100

“A pet-friendly cafe with homemade dog food and a warm, welcoming vibe.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsPet StoreSanitation Kits
Wan Land Cafe
silver grade

Wan Land Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.5|4.3|6.1K|101-200

“A calming Taiwanese-style cafe with a semi-outdoor dog area and a resident Shiba store manager.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
1987 Plus
bronze grade

1987 Plus

FEHD Licensed
Yuen Long · Western4.5|4.2|1.5K|201-400

“A cozy Yuen Long Western cafe with friendly service, hearty portions, and a welcoming indoor space for pets.”

Water Bowl
AHAN THAI (Causeway Bay)
bronze grade

AHAN THAI (Causeway Bay)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Causeway Bay · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.1|4.3|897|101-200

“A bright, airy Thai-fusion spot with harbor views and a small air-conditioned outdoor area for pets.”

Pet TreatsPhoto Spots
Aire
bronze grade

Aire

FEHD Licensed
Causeway Bay · Mediterranean / Middle Eastern4.4|4.5|401-800

“A sleek Spanish restaurant with a spacious outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome.”

Water Bowl
Arca Society
bronze grade

Arca Society

FEHD Licensed
Wong Chuk Hang · Western4.4|3.8|101-200
Dog MenuWater Bowl
Asian Delights by The Royal Garden
bronze grade

Asian Delights by The Royal Garden

Ma On Shan · Cantonese4.0|3.8|7.8K|51-100

“A casual Southeast Asian eatery with a covered outdoor terrace, part of a hotel group.”

Water Bowl
Ask For Alonzo (Happy Valley)
bronze grade

Ask For Alonzo (Happy Valley)

FEHD Licensed
Happy Valley · Italian4.5|4.5|3.6K|201-400

“A cozy Italian spot with semi-open seating, tram views, and a pet-friendly policy.”

Water Bowl
Ask For Alonzo (Sha Tin)
bronze grade

Ask For Alonzo (Sha Tin)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Sha Tin · Italian4.3|4.5|772|201-400

“A stylish Italian trattoria with handmade pasta, warm wood tones, and pet-friendly outdoor seating in a shopping mall.”

Water Bowl
Bistronomique
bronze grade

Bistronomique

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.3|4.3|741|201-400

“A two-storey French bistro with harbour views, warm interiors, and classic dishes from escargots to grilled steaks.”

Water Bowl