🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Tung Chung

Tung Chung sits near the airport and the Ngong Ping cable car terminal, and its pet-friendly restaurants cluster around Citygate mall, with airport sea views and runway sightlines a selling point for several of them. PawTable currently lists 13 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Tung Chung, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $400. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Tung Chung already has 5 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 13 spots for you

Cabana Breeze
bronze grade

Cabana Breeze

Tung Chung · Western4.3|4.4|959|201-400

“Pet-friendly outdoor rattan seating with vacation vibes, live music, and a diverse menu of pizzas and cocktails.”

Photo Spots
Shake Shack (Citygate)
bronze grade

Shake Shack (Citygate)

Tung Chung · American / Mexican4.3|4.0|42.3K|51-100

“A modern burger chain with outdoor seating and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog MenuPet Treats
A Tavola Bar & Grill

A Tavola Bar & Grill

Tung Chung · Western4.2|4.4|1.3K|201-400

“A spacious waterfront bar with live music, sports screens, and a menu of Italian classics and grilled dishes.”

Bakehouse (Tung Chung)

Bakehouse (Tung Chung)

Tung Chung · Western4.4|3.7|97.8K|51-100

“A bakery with outdoor seating, known for sourdough egg tarts and exclusive local items.”

Jasmine (Tung Chung)

Jasmine (Tung Chung)

Tung Chung · Cantonese3.5|3.2|101-200

“A bright, two-level Cantonese restaurant with high ceilings and a comfortable family-friendly atmosphere.”

Khao Tip Thai

Khao Tip Thai

Tung Chung · Thai3.9|3.6|11|101-200

“A village Thai restaurant with a relaxed, holiday vibe and both indoor and outdoor seating.”

La Vista

La Vista

Tung Chung · Western4.6|4.7|2.2K|101-200

“A warm Lebanese restaurant inside Sheraton Hotel with a popular weekend brunch buffet featuring hummus, grilled meats, and fresh seafood.”

Man Ho Chinese Restaurant / Red Zen

Man Ho Chinese Restaurant / Red Zen

FEHD Licensed
Tung Chung · Cantonese4.1|3.9|201-400

“A hotel Chinese restaurant serving classic dim sum and Cantonese dishes in a refined setting.”

Midam

Midam

Tung Chung · Korean4.1|4.4

“A traditional Korean barbecue spot in a park, with dog-friendly outdoor seating.”

Ouzo Bar and Restaurant

Ouzo Bar and Restaurant

FEHD Licensed
Tung Chung · Western4.2|4.4|53|101-200

“Blue-and-white bar with a Greek island feel, serving Mediterranean food and hosting live music.”

QUE (Tung Chung)

QUE (Tung Chung)

FEHD Licensed
Tung Chung · Western4.6|4.1|8.7K|101-200

“A calm wood-accented cafe in Citygate Outlets — dogs welcome in carriers.”

Venchi (Tung Chung)

Venchi (Tung Chung)

FEHD Licensed
Tung Chung · Western4.4|4.2|14.5K|51-100

“A gelato counter with classic pistachio and rotating seasonal flavors, plus packaged chocolates.”

Yue

Yue

FEHD Licensed
Tung Chung · Cantonese4.3|4.3|447|201-400

“An upscale Cantonese restaurant in a Tung Chung hotel, known for refined dishes and elegant sea-view dining.”