🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Kwun Tong

Kwun Tong is a hub for revitalised industrial buildings in East Kowloon, and plenty of pet-friendly cafes are tucked inside these converted units, offering spacious layouts at lower rents; a shipping-container cafe along the waterfront promenade has become a regular refuelling stop for joggers and dog walkers. PawTable currently lists 41 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Kwun Tong, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Kwun Tong already has 10 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits, the third-highest count in Kowloon.

Found 41 spots for you

Comfy by Chef's Stage
silver grade

Comfy by Chef's Stage

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kwun Tong · Western4.3|4.4|1.4K|101-200

“A spacious mall cafe with industrial-chic decor, Western fusion dishes, and a pet-friendly indoor dining area.”

Dog MenuWater BowlNutrition LabelsPhoto Spots
Ask Cafe
bronze grade

Ask Cafe

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kwun Tong · Western4.0|4.5|3.2K|101-200

“A spacious, light-filled cafe with rustic garden decor and customisable printed latte art.”

Photo SpotsSanitation Kits
Flames (Two Sky Parc)
bronze grade

Flames (Two Sky Parc)

Kwun Tong · Western4.3|4.5|3.5K|201-400

“A spacious industrial-chic restaurant with outdoor seating, semi-buffet lunches, and a welcoming policy for dogs.”

Water Bowl
Honbu 本
bronze grade

Honbu 本

Kwun Tong · Western4.5|4.3|4.2K|101-200

“A laid-back upstairs cafe with a pet-friendly outdoor terrace and creative fusion dishes.”

Water Bowl
INN
bronze grade

INN

Kwun Tong · Western4.1|7.1K

“A photogenic café with seasonal decor and a spacious covered outdoor area where pets are welcome.”

Water BowlPhoto Spots
Jikka
bronze grade

Jikka

Kwun Tong · Western4.0|4.3|1.4K|51-100

“Candy-colored upstairs shop with juicy roast chicken, a pet menu, and dogs free to roam indoors.”

Dog MenuPhoto Spots
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

Sinbad Coffee Roasters (Kwun Tong)

Kwun Tong · Western4.2|2.4K|51-100

“A container-style coffee shop by the waterfront promenade, with outdoor seating and dog-friendly staff.”

Water Bowl
The Flame Bar & Restaurant
bronze grade

The Flame Bar & Restaurant

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kwun Tong · Western3.5|4.4|1.5K|101-200

“A bar and restaurant with a spacious outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome.”

Pet-Trained Staff
The Hunt Coffee & Roastery
bronze grade

The Hunt Coffee & Roastery

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kwun Tong · Western4.0|4.1|3.9K|101-200

“A stylish blue-fronted cafe in Kwun Tong with a relaxed vibe, Western dishes, and limited outdoor pet-friendly seating.”

Pet-Trained Staff
3dot•4season

3dot•4season

Kwun Tong · Western4.7|124|101-200

“A clean, pet-friendly upstairs cafe with Japanese-inspired dishes and all-day breakfast.”

CP Cafe (Yau Tong)

CP Cafe (Yau Tong)

Kwun Tong · Western3.1|3.6|51-100

“A bright, airy cafe in a mall atrium serving fluffy souffle pancakes and Vietnamese pho.”

Doctor Beans (Shing Yip Street)

Doctor Beans (Shing Yip Street)

Kwun Tong · Taiwanese3.8|4.2|7.5K|51-100

“A spacious upstairs Taiwanese eatery with a nostalgic movie mural and affordable comfort food.”

Doctor Beans (Tsun Yip Lane)

Doctor Beans (Tsun Yip Lane)

Kwun Tong · Taiwanese3.8|4.2|7.5K|51-100

“An upstairs Taiwanese eatery in an industrial building, with hand-painted Taiwan murals and a relaxed atmosphere.”

Donut Demo

Donut Demo

Kwun Tong · Western4.7|8.3K|Below 50

“A compact takeaway donut counter in Kwun Tong with inventive flavours and colourful packaging.”

First Glance

First Glance

Kwun Tong · Western4.4|4.3|5.8K|101-200

“A serene Japanese tea room with tatami seating, premium matcha, and pet-friendly visits by reservation.”

FOODHALL BY MOON THAI

FOODHALL BY MOON THAI

FEHD Licensed
Kwun Tong · Thai4.6|4.6|101-200

“A bright, spacious Thai restaurant with an indoor pet-friendly zone and a creative fusion menu.”

Hoi King Seafood Restaurant

Hoi King Seafood Restaurant

FEHD Licensed
Kwun Tong · Cantonese3.8|3.8|201-400

“Traditional Cantonese seafood restaurant in Lei Yue Mun with sea views, set menus, and live seafood cooked to order.”

KAM LUNG SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

KAM LUNG SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

Kwun Tong · Cantonese4.1|3.7|201-400

“A spacious cha chaan teng serving hearty Cantonese stir-fries and bold Sichuan dry pots.”