🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Tseung Kwan O

Tseung Kwan O has the highest concentration of sea-view pet-friendly dining among Hong Kong's newer towns, with many waterfront restaurants offering outdoor terraces where dogs can sit while owners take in the view; the Lohas Park Greenwich Village and Grand Waterfront precincts add further options. PawTable currently lists 62 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Tseung Kwan O, spanning Western, Japanese and Mediterranean cuisine, priced from sub-$50 to $800+. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Tseung Kwan O already has 25 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits, the third-highest count in the New Territories.

Found 62 spots for you

Cups N Paws (Whiskers N Paws)
gold grade

Cups N Paws (Whiskers N Paws)

Tseung Kwan O · Western3.9|1.7K|51-100

“A space-themed pet-friendly cafe with grooming, retail, and seasonal photo spots for dogs.”

Water BowlPet TreatsPhoto SpotsGrooming ServicesPet StoreSanitation Kits
Walk We Eat
silver grade

Walk We Eat

Verified
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.5|4.7|767|51-100

“A pet-friendly cafe with homemade dog food and a warm, welcoming vibe.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsPet StoreSanitation Kits
Beans Bakery (TKO Centre)
bronze grade

Beans Bakery (TKO Centre)

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western3.7|4.0|9.8K|Below 50

“Bright, relaxed cafe-bakery with daily fresh breads, hearty pasta and pizza, and pet-friendly tables.”

Water Bowl
Chilli Lime (Tseung Kwan O)
bronze grade

Chilli Lime (Tseung Kwan O)

Tseung Kwan O · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.4|4.5|2.5K|101-200

“A relaxed Southeast Asian fusion restaurant by the Tseung Kwan O waterfront, offering Thai, Malaysian, and Indian dishes in a breezy, resort-like setting.”

Water Bowl
Coffee ART (Po Lam)
bronze grade

Coffee ART (Po Lam)

Tseung Kwan O · Western4.2|4.2|1.6K|51-100

“A bright, pet-friendly cafe inside a mall, serving Western comfort food and specialty coffee.”

Pet Treats
DHYC dimsum restaurant
bronze grade

DHYC dimsum restaurant

Tseung Kwan O · Cantonese4.2|4.5|2.5K|101-200

“A modern dim sum spot with sea views and a pet-friendly outdoor terrace.”

Pet Treats
Dreams Cafe
bronze grade

Dreams Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.6|4.3|1K|101-200

“A cozy, bright cafe with indoor and outdoor seating, serving Western comfort food in a relaxed mall setting.”

Dog MenuPet Treats
Ga Ten Japanese Restaurant
bronze grade

Ga Ten Japanese Restaurant

Tseung Kwan O · Japanese4.0|4.5|4.1K|101-200

“A Japanese spot with fresh sushi and a pet-friendly outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome.”

Dog MenuWater Bowl
Maison Beirut
bronze grade

Maison Beirut

Tseung Kwan O · Mediterranean / Middle Eastern4.7|4.6|2K|201-400

“A breezy Mediterranean spot on the Tseung Kwan O waterfront, serving Lebanese classics with a relaxed, resort-like atmosphere and dog-friendly staff.”

Water Bowl
Oolaa TKO
bronze grade

Oolaa TKO

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.2|3.6|568|201-400

“A semi-open brunch spot with a relaxed vibe, where dogs are welcome at the outdoor-adjacent tables.”

Water Bowl
Red Chicken
bronze grade

Red Chicken

Tseung Kwan O · Korean4.6|4.2|861|101-200

“A spacious Korean restaurant with indoor and outdoor pet-friendly seating overlooking the TKO waterfront.”

Water Bowl
Riverside Grill
bronze grade

Riverside Grill

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.3|4.0|384|101-200

“A waterfront grill with an outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome, offering water bowls and dog chairs.”

Water Bowl
Seoulmate
bronze grade

Seoulmate

Tseung Kwan O · Western3.9|4.2|5.3K|101-200

“A playful Korean-fusion cafe with swing chairs, creative dishes, and a dedicated indoor pet area.”

Water BowlPet Treats
THE PIZZA PIG
bronze grade

THE PIZZA PIG

Tseung Kwan O · Western4.3|4.3|918|101-200

“A waterfront spot with blue-and-white decor, stone-oven pizzas, and pet-friendly outdoor seating perfect for groups.”

Pet Treats
🐾
Photo coming soon

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.5

“A casual cha chaan teng with Western twists, serving hearty comfort dishes and creative add-ons at reasonable prices.”

Bacaba Restaurant & Bar (TKO)

Bacaba Restaurant & Bar (TKO)

Tseung Kwan O · Western4.2|4.4|304|201-400

“A lively waterfront bar with pet-friendly outdoor seating and views of the Cross Bay Bridge.”

Beans Bakery (Lohas Park)

Beans Bakery (Lohas Park)

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western3.1|4.5K|51-100

“A minimalist bakery-cafe with a tempting display of pastries and casual dine-in meals.”

Beans (East Point City)

Beans (East Point City)

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.1|4.0|101-200

“A cozy mall cafe with Western dishes, desserts, and specialty coffee in a relaxed setting.”

Beans (PopCorn)

Beans (PopCorn)

Tseung Kwan O · Western4.0|3.6|9.8K|51-100

“A nostalgic cha chaan teng with retro decor, fresh-baked buns, and limited pet-friendly outdoor seating.”