🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in North Point

North Point is a quieter stretch of Hong Kong Island's east side, with pet-friendly spots scattered from Fortress Hill and Tin Hau through to Braemar Hill; some cafes come with harbour views, sitting alongside old-school cha chaan tengs in a district where old and new dining still coexist. PawTable currently lists 38 verified pet-friendly restaurants in North Point, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, North Point already has 19 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 38 spots for you

活 LITM
gold grade

活 LITM

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · Western3.7|4.5|1.3K|101-200

“A harbour-view cafe with a dedicated indoor pet zone, themed photo backdrops, and a separate pet menu.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsNutrition LabelsPhoto SpotsSanitation Kits
18 GRAMS [North Point]
silver grade

18 GRAMS [North Point]

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · Western3.7|3.7|5.7K|51-100

“A compact cafe with outdoor tables, pet-friendly seating, and harbour views.”

Water BowlPhoto SpotsSanitation Kits
Time To Gold
silver grade

Time To Gold

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · Cantonese4.6|4.5|1.8K|Below 50

“A social enterprise cafe reviving traditional Hong Kong pastries, with a pet-friendly terrace and a photogenic orange facade.”

Dog MenuPet TreatsPhoto Spots
Cactus
bronze grade

Cactus

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · American / Mexican4.5|4.5|1.3K|101-200

“A lively Mexican spot with indoor and outdoor seating, live music, and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPhoto Spots
Coffee 101
bronze grade

Coffee 101

North Point · Western4.1|3.7|1.2K|Below 50

“A minimalist hilltop cafe with outdoor pet-friendly seating and a relaxed, self-service vibe.”

Water Bowl
Coffeelin (Fortress Hill)
bronze grade

Coffeelin (Fortress Hill)

North Point · Western3.9|3.8|12.2K|101-200

“Spacious Italian cafe with outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome. Handmade pasta and specialty coffee.”

Dog MenuWater Bowl
Harbourview Grill (North Point)
bronze grade

Harbourview Grill (North Point)

FEHD LicensedVerified
North Point · Western4.0|4.4|812|201-400

“An open-air terrace with sweeping harbour views, serving hearty grilled meats and Western classics in a relaxed, breezy setting.”

Water Bowl
Lungo (North Point)
bronze grade

Lungo (North Point)

North Point · Western4.5|4.1|11.3K|51-100

“A compact Tin Hau cafe serving coffee and bagels, with a pet-friendly policy for dogs in carriers.”

Water Bowl
Missy Cafe
bronze grade

Missy Cafe

North Point · Western3.9|4.1|621|51-100

“Neighbourhood cha chaan teng with outdoor pet seating and friendly staff who welcome dogs.”

Pet Treats
RIVA Bar & Grill
bronze grade

RIVA Bar & Grill

FEHD Licensed
North Point · Western4.8|4.6|201-400

“Seaside Western restaurant with harbour views and a dedicated indoor pet-friendly zone.”

Dog MenuPhoto Spots
Starbucks (Harbour North)
bronze grade

Starbucks (Harbour North)

FEHD Licensed
North Point · Western3.8|4.2|265K

“A harbour-view Starbucks with indoor and outdoor seating, welcoming dogs in carriers or strollers.”

Dog MenuPet Treats
Weeds Gelato & Coffee
bronze grade

Weeds Gelato & Coffee

North Point · Western4.8|4.2|9.9K|51-100

“A dreamy pink cafe with a rainbow tunnel, handmade gelato from local produce, and pet-friendly mall seating.”

Photo Spots
不, BAR & GRILL(北豆)
bronze grade

不, BAR & GRILL(北豆)

North Point · Western4.1|4.4|1.3K|101-200

“A hidden alley bar with creative skewers, playful cocktails, and a dog-friendly outdoor seating area.”

Water Bowl
Akinna Bar & Restaurant

Akinna Bar & Restaurant

FEHD Licensed
North Point · Western4.3|4.5|5.6K|101-200

“Industrial-chic bar with neon vibes, surprisingly serves top-notch ramen alongside craft beer and cocktails.”

Antidote

Antidote

North Point · Korean4.5|4.4|3.1K|201-400

“A relaxed Korean restaurant in Fortress Hill known for hearty comfort dishes, generous portions, and a comfortable, quiet atmosphere.”

Anytime

Anytime

FEHD Licensed
North Point · Western4.9|4.9|778

“An intimate fine-dining spot with live music and an open kitchen, welcoming dogs.”

Artistry Brewing Company

Artistry Brewing Company

North Point · Western3.9|3.7|6.9K|51-100

“A hidden garden cafe in a North Point alley, with lush greenery and pet-friendly outdoor seating.”

Coffee Obsession

Coffee Obsession

North Point · Western4.6|4.3|7.2K|Below 50

“A tiny alleyway coffee shop focused on single-origin beans and creative cold brews, with a relaxed, personal vibe.”