🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Kai Tak

Kai Tak is Hong Kong's newest mixed residential and dining district, built on the site of the former airport runway. From the AIRSIDE mall to the harbourfront at Kai Tak Sports Park, nearly every pet-friendly restaurant here is a recent opening with an international menu, and quite a few come with a harbour view. PawTable currently lists 30 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Kai Tak, with prices mostly between $100 and $400. Worth noting: with FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Kai Tak already has 24 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits, one of the highest coverage rates of any district.

Found 30 spots for you

Book & Pillow
bronze grade

Book & Pillow

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western3.6|4.5|3.4K|51-100

“A Japanese vintage café with antique decor, offering light bites and a warm welcome for dogs.”

Water Bowl
Gooca (AIRSIDE)
bronze grade

Gooca (AIRSIDE)

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western3.7|3.7|1.1K|101-200

“A camping-themed cafe where pets can sit at outdoor-style tables in the mall corridor.”

Water Bowl
GoodDay Solar Kai Tak
bronze grade

GoodDay Solar Kai Tak

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western3.7|3.9|9.4K|101-200

“A sunlit cafe with floor-to-ceiling windows, a pet-friendly corner, and a photogenic staircase.”

Photo Spots
Grind & Brew
bronze grade

Grind & Brew

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western3.8|4.4|730|101-200

“A light-filled cafe with gluten-free options, Australian organic coffee, and a relaxed mall setting.”

Pet Store
La Baia
bronze grade

La Baia

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kai Tak · Italian4.4|4.5|3|201-400

“Coastal Mediterranean escape with harbour views and handmade Italian pizzas.”

Sanitation Kits
LUNA
bronze grade

LUNA

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kai Tak · Cantonese4.1|4.6|1.6K|401-800

“A refined fusion Cantonese restaurant with a lush green oasis interior and elegant decor.”

Pet-Trained Staff
三月見
bronze grade

三月見

Kai Tak · Western4.0|4.5|1.5K|51-100

“A bright, wood-accented pet-friendly cafe with affordable creative dishes and a relaxed, music-filled atmosphere near the sports park.”

Water Bowl
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

根

Kai Tak · Western3.7|16.2K|51-100

“A nature-themed cafe with a towering tree trunk and floor-to-ceiling windows.”

Water Bowl
花廚CAFÉ(啟德天璽天店)
bronze grade

花廚CAFÉ(啟德天璽天店)

Kai Tak · Western4.4|4.5|5.6K|101-200

“A flower-filled café with indoor and outdoor seating, welcoming dogs with water bowls, treats, and cushions.”

Water BowlPet Treats
Asian Lab (Kai Tak)

Asian Lab (Kai Tak)

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian3.3|4.1|51-100

“A Southeast Asian restaurant with a resort-like interior and a spacious terrace offering panoramic views.”

Asura (Airside)

Asura (Airside)

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.3|3.8|2.9K|101-200

“A stylish Thai restaurant with creative dishes and indoor pet-friendly seating (pets must be in carriers).”

DAYVI GELATERIA

DAYVI GELATERIA

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Italian4.1|4.6|2.5K|51-100

“Italian gelato counter with a passionate owner, creamy traditional flavors, and exceptionally warm service.”

Grove (Kai Tak)

Grove (Kai Tak)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kai Tak · Western3.9|3.7|835|101-200

“A bright cafe with floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the sports park, offering lunch sets and a relaxed atmosphere.”

HEYA (Kai Tak)
No Longer Listed

HEYA (Kai Tak)

Kai Tak · Cantonese3.4|3.7|1.1K|101-200
JIN BO LAW

JIN BO LAW

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western4.4|4.0|3.2K|101-200

“A rooftop bar with stunning harbour views and professional service.”

Kometaki (AIRSIDE)

Kometaki (AIRSIDE)

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Japanese3.1|3.4|101-200

“A bright Japanese-style cafe in Airside mall, specializing in omurice with a choice of toppings and sauces.”

Kuni Kuni Cafe Lounge

Kuni Kuni Cafe Lounge

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Western3.4|4.6|101-200

“High-ceilinged cafe with floor-to-ceiling windows, warm wood tones, and a relaxed atmosphere.”

NAM NAM VIETNAMESE CUISINE

NAM NAM VIETNAMESE CUISINE

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian2.9|3.3|51-100

“A colorful Vietnamese spot inside AIRSIDE mall, serving classic pho and fried rice in a compact, vibrant setting.”

Phaya Asura

Phaya Asura

FEHD Licensed
Kai Tak · Thai4.4|4.7|838|201-400