🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Hung Hom

Hung Hom is centred around the Whampoa Garden estate, with pet-friendly restaurants ranging from neighbourhood eateries inside residential malls to harbour-view cafes by the Hung Hom pier, spanning two very different dining moods — residential and waterfront. PawTable currently lists 16 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Hung Hom, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. Worth noting: with FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Hung Hom already has 9 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits — one of the highest coverage rates of any district.

Found 16 spots for you

Badgers Cafe
bronze grade

Badgers Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Western4.2|4.1|1.6K|101-200

“A nostalgic aqua-green cafe with vintage decor, indoor and outdoor seating, and a warm welcome for dogs.”

Pet Treats
NODI Coffee Mart
bronze grade

NODI Coffee Mart

Hung Hom · Western4.3|4.1|13.6K|Below 50

“A black-toned waterfront coffee shop with high ceilings, serious coffee, and a pet-friendly policy.”

Pet Store
STILL
bronze grade

STILL

FEHD LicensedVerified
Hung Hom · Western4.7|4.6|2K|101-200

“A cozy wood-accented cafe blending Spanish tapas with Japanese flavours, tucked in a residential mall.”

Sanitation Kits
The Porch
bronze grade

The Porch

Hung Hom · Korean4.3|4.4|732|101-200

“A Korean barbecue spot with harbour views, outdoor terrace, and dog-friendly seating.”

Water Bowl
Asian Lab (Hung Hom)

Asian Lab (Hung Hom)

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian3.6|4.3|51-100

“A vibrant Southeast Asian spot with colorful murals and authentic Vietnamese-Malaysian dishes.”

Black Sugar (Whampoa)

Black Sugar (Whampoa)

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Western4.1|3.8|14.8K|51-100

“A wood-accented cafe with natural light, indoor and outdoor seating, and a pet-friendly policy.”

BLOOM BY WANG JIA SHA

BLOOM BY WANG JIA SHA

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Chinese3.2|3.5|101-200

“Classic Shanghai dishes in a spacious mall setting with elegant vintage decor.”

Cafe de Itamomo (Whampoa)

Cafe de Itamomo (Whampoa)

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Western3.3|3.2|1.8K|51-100

“Affordable cha chaan teng with cafe-style plating, clean interior, but tight seating and slow service.”

Encounter 遇見您

Encounter 遇見您

Hung Hom · Western4.1|4.4|215|101-200

“A romantic fusion cafe-bar in To Kwa Wan with semi-outdoor seating, slow-cooked volcano ribs, and a relaxed, stylish vibe.”

Flames (Whampoa)

Flames (Whampoa)

Hung Hom · Western4.1|4.4|101-200

“A cosy Whampoa spot serving hearty Western set dinners, pastas, and house-made cakes in a relaxed, busy setting.”

Harbour Plaza Metropolis

Harbour Plaza Metropolis

Hung Hom · Western4.0|4.0|3.3K|50以下

“A hotel lobby café with bright windows and a focus on cakes and pastries.”

noc (Whampoa)

noc (Whampoa)

Hung Hom · Western4.2|4.0|37K|51-100

“A minimalist waterfront cafe with harbour views, spacious interiors, and outdoor tables for a relaxed brunch.”

The Bayside

The Bayside

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Western4.0|4.3|2K|201-400

“Waterfront dining with harbour views, Mediterranean-Thai fusion, indoor-outdoor seating, and a relaxed vibe.”

the coffee club

the coffee club

FEHD LicensedVerified
Hung Hom · Western4.2|3.9|4.9K|101-200

“A wood-themed pet-friendly cafe with outdoor tables for pets and a resident shop cat.”

Dog MenuWater BowlNutrition LabelsPhoto SpotsSanitation KitsPet-Trained Staff
Zan Hao Taiwan Cuisine

Zan Hao Taiwan Cuisine

FEHD Licensed
Hung Hom · Taiwanese3.8|3.9|51-100

“A spacious, street-facing Taiwanese eatery with classic beef noodles and generous portions.”

新鮮圍煮

新鮮圍煮

Hung Hom · Cantonese4.3|4.7|1.8K|201-400

“A flame-warmed chicken soup noodle spot by day, a hotpot destination by night.”