🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Kowloon Bay

Most of Kowloon Bay's pet-friendly dining clusters around MegaBox and Telford Plaza, with some cafes featuring indoor turf or a large outdoor lawn for a resort-like feel. PawTable currently lists 20 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Kowloon Bay, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Kowloon Bay already has 12 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 20 spots for you

Terrace in Seaside (Kowloon Bay)
bronze grade

Terrace in Seaside (Kowloon Bay)

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Western3.5|4.1|101-200

“A breezy Korean-cafe inside Telford Plaza with cool indoor seating and a citrus-tree backdrop.”

Water Bowl
33 GLASSERIE

33 GLASSERIE

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Western4.0|4.1|10K|201-400

“A rooftop platform garden restaurant with indoor-outdoor seating, oyster bar, and sunset views.”

B.O.TH. By texas burger

B.O.TH. By texas burger

Kowloon Bay · Western4.7|4.2|101-200

“A spacious, industrial-chic American diner in a Kowloon Bay mall, serving hearty burgers and creative fusion dishes.”

Café 15

Café 15

Kowloon Bay · Western4.0|4.1|101-200

“A heritage hotel restaurant with a colorful thermos-flask feature wall, spacious seating, and a well-priced steak.”

California Pizza Kitchen

California Pizza Kitchen

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Western3.6|4.3|2.7K|101-200

“A spacious American pizza restaurant in MegaBox with California vibes, surfboards by the entrance, and views of the ice rink.”

Fung Shing 1954 (MegaBox)

Fung Shing 1954 (MegaBox)

Kowloon Bay · Cantonese3.9|3.9|1K|101-200

“A spacious Chinese restaurant with a dedicated air-conditioned pet-friendly zone for dogs to join yum cha.”

#HAPi x YMS Cafe

#HAPi x YMS Cafe

Kowloon Bay · Western4.2|4.3|51-100

“A semi-outdoor cafe in a lush urban park, with greenery, handmade pasta, and specialty coffee.”

Hop Hing Restaurant

Hop Hing Restaurant

Kowloon Bay · Cantonese3.6|3.3|683|51-100

“A lively, wok-hei dai pai dong with generous Cantonese stir-fries under the trees.”

Khao San (MegaBox)

Khao San (MegaBox)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kowloon Bay · Thai4.4|4.0|2.1K|101-200

“A Thai restaurant in MegaBox with a pet-friendly outdoor seating area near the entrance.”

Maxim's Palace (Kowloon Bay)

Maxim's Palace (Kowloon Bay)

Kowloon Bay · Japanese3.5|3.3|42.2K|101-200

“A spacious Chinese restaurant with traditional dim sum trolleys and a classic tea-house atmosphere.”

Sparkling House Seafood & Oyster Bar

Sparkling House Seafood & Oyster Bar

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Western3.9|4.1|201-400

“A stylish seafood bar on a podium garden with indoor and outdoor seating, offering fresh oysters and a relaxed vibe.”

Thai Cool

Thai Cool

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Thai4.2|4.2|445|51-100

“Spacious Thai eatery with indoor and outdoor seating, a resident cat, and pet-friendly terrace.”

The Matcha Tokyo (MegaBox)

The Matcha Tokyo (MegaBox)

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Western3.5|4.1|11.9K|51-100

“A matcha café with pet-friendly outdoor seating in a mall, serving organic tea drinks and pasta.”

The Salted Pig (MegaBox)

The Salted Pig (MegaBox)

Kowloon Bay · Western4.2|4.4|2.2K|101-200

“A spacious mall restaurant with air-conditioned pet-friendly seating and hearty pork-focused Western fare.”

Tin Kee Dumplings

Tin Kee Dumplings

FEHD Licensed
Kowloon Bay · Cantonese3.1|3.1|51-100

“A busy dumpling shop inside a mall, serving creative fillings and a light tomato-potato soup base.”