🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Lai Chi Kok

Lai Chi Kok is a creative industrial-building cluster in West Kowloon, with the D2 Place complex home to a run of pet-friendly cafes and restaurants that have turned old factory units into stylish dining spaces, spanning Taiwanese, Vietnamese and Western cuisine. PawTable currently lists 25 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Lai Chi Kok, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Lai Chi Kok already has 11 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 25 spots for you

Urban Cafe (Lai Chi Kok)
gold grade

Urban Cafe (Lai Chi Kok)

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Western4.1|4.2|72.4K|51-100

“A spacious cat cafe with a separate dog-friendly zone, offering Western food and a pet menu.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsPhoto SpotsPet StoreSanitation Kits
Little Idea Cafe
bronze grade

Little Idea Cafe

Lai Chi Kok · Western3.8|4.2|13K|51-100

“A bright industrial-building café serving Japanese-fusion sets, with dogs welcome indoors in its air-conditioned space.”

Water Bowl
Monster Kitchen
bronze grade

Monster Kitchen

Lai Chi Kok · Western4.4|2.7K|101-200

“A hidden factory-building cafe with a leafy outdoor terrace, creative Western dishes, and a pet-friendly policy.”

Water Bowl
Mu Taiwan Noodles (D2 Place TWO)
bronze grade

Mu Taiwan Noodles (D2 Place TWO)

Lai Chi Kok · Chinese4.6|4.6|12.3K|51-100

“A clean, casual Taiwanese spot in D2 Place TWO with hearty beef noodles and pet-friendly seating.”

Pet Store
SEE YA LATER (D2 Place ONE)
bronze grade

SEE YA LATER (D2 Place ONE)

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Taiwanese3.0|3.7|1.1K|51-100

“A Taiwanese spot with indoor and outdoor seating in a pet-friendly mall, offering classic dishes and a relaxed vibe.”

Water Bowl
BON CHAT CHAT 閑寮

BON CHAT CHAT 閑寮

Lai Chi Kok · Western3.9|3.9|3.2K|101-200

“A zen-like Japanese cafe with a bamboo-lined entrance and a photogenic outdoor terrace.”

BUGIS

BUGIS

Lai Chi Kok · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian3.5|3.5|51-100

“A casual Singaporean spot with indoor and outdoor seating, welcoming dogs on the terrace.”

Chill Vietnam Cuisine and Bar

Chill Vietnam Cuisine and Bar

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.4|4.5|1.6K|51-100

“A modern Vietnamese fusion bar with tropical decor, creative cocktails, and indoor seating for dogs.”

Coffee Question

Coffee Question

FEHD LicensedVerified
Lai Chi Kok · Western4.2|3.9|3.6K|51-100

“A bright Lai Chi Kok cafe known for pancake burgers, where dogs are welcome indoors and the staff are warm with pets.”

Golden Phoenix Restaurant

Golden Phoenix Restaurant

Lai Chi Kok · Western3.6|3.9|1.5K|101-200

“A retro Hong Kong steakhouse in a mall, with sizzling platter steaks and pet-friendly indoor seating near the entrance.”

Joystick

Joystick

Lai Chi Kok · Western3.5|4.0|480|Below 50

“A playful, neon-lit eatery inside D2 Place's arcade, serving burgers, hot dogs, and healthy bowls.”

Kinmando Dumpling

Kinmando Dumpling

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Cantonese3.5|3.7|51-100

“A no-frills dumpling shop on a busy street, famous for its generously stuffed handmade dumplings in a rich, MSG-free broth.”

Milk Cafe (Nam Cheong)

Milk Cafe (Nam Cheong)

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Cantonese3.6|51-100

“A spacious cha chaan teng in a new mall with roomy seating.”

Pici (Lai Chi Kok)

Pici (Lai Chi Kok)

Lai Chi Kok · Italian4.7|4.1|32.7K|201-400

“A relaxed Italian pasta bar with handmade noodles, a lively vibe, and birthday Polaroid surprises.”

Springtide

Springtide

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Western4.4|4.6|979|51-100

“A wood-accented cafe with creative Western-Japanese fusion dishes and a calm, airy atmosphere.”

Supreme WB

Supreme WB

Lai Chi Kok · Cantonese3.5|3.3|101-200

“A spacious mall-based Chinese restaurant with high ceilings, crystal chandeliers, and generous dim sum portions.”

Thai-ger (D2 Place)

Thai-ger (D2 Place)

Lai Chi Kok · Thai4.0|4.5|1.3K|101-200

“A Thai restaurant with a resort-like vibe, welcoming pets indoors and on the terrace.”

Tomato C Hing

Tomato C Hing

FEHD Licensed
Lai Chi Kok · Cantonese3.9|4.2|12.3K|51-100

“A bright, spacious indoor eatery with a signature tangy tomato soup base and generous portions.”