🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Ma On Shan

Ma On Shan's pet-friendly restaurants cluster mostly around the waterfront Sai Sha Go Park and malls like New Town Plaza (Ma On Shan) and MOSTown, with a high share of outdoor seating that suits a meal after a walk in the park. PawTable currently lists 21 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Ma On Shan, mostly Western and Cantonese cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Ma On Shan already has 13 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 21 spots for you

Asian Delights by The Royal Garden
bronze grade

Asian Delights by The Royal Garden

Ma On Shan · Cantonese4.0|3.8|7.8K|51-100

“A casual Southeast Asian eatery with a covered outdoor terrace, part of a hotel group.”

Water Bowl
Beans Be Water
bronze grade

Beans Be Water

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western4.0|4.2|9.8K|101-200

“A bright mall cafe with Western comfort food and a pet-friendly outdoor seating area near the entrance.”

Water Bowl
Chill Dim Sum (GO PARK Sai Sha)
bronze grade

Chill Dim Sum (GO PARK Sai Sha)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Cantonese4.4|3.7|101-200

“A park-side dim sum spot with creative buns and outdoor seating.”

Dog Menu
El Toro Steak House & Bar (We Go Mall)
bronze grade

El Toro Steak House & Bar (We Go Mall)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western4.2|4.1|52|201-400

“A relaxed gastropub with indoor and outdoor seating, welcoming dogs on seats and offering water bowls.”

Water Bowl
Metro Café 都薈廊
bronze grade

Metro Café 都薈廊

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western2.7|3.9|38|51-100

“A family-friendly mall cafe with a varied Western-Italian menu and an outdoor area where pets can dine with owners.”

Dog Menu
Ajisen Ramen (GO PARK Sai Sha)

Ajisen Ramen (GO PARK Sai Sha)

Ma On Shan · Japanese2.4|3.2|51-100

“Outdoor tables welcome dogs; affordable ramen and set meals in a modern mall setting.”

Dragon Inn

Dragon Inn

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Chinese3.3|4.0

“A spacious Shanghai-style eatery in a mall with comfortable booths, classic dishes, and parking validation for diners.”

Grindie (MOSTown)

Grindie (MOSTown)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Cantonese3.4|3.0|50以下

“A compact dessert shop in a mall serving traditional sweet soups and fruit ices with a clean, minimalist vibe.”

Lok Yuen (Double Cove Place)

Lok Yuen (Double Cove Place)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Cantonese3.3|4.3|1.3K|50以下

“A spacious mall noodle shop with modern decor, serving fish balls, beef brisket, and claypot noodles.”

METRO ASIA

METRO ASIA

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Thai3.4|4.3|51-100

“A spacious Southeast Asian restaurant with high ceilings, open kitchen, and a relaxed vibe.”

Milk Cafe (Sai Sha)

Milk Cafe (Sai Sha)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western1.5|1.6|51-100

“A busy mall cha chaan teng with slow service and cramped seating.”

PHI Coffee & Pancake (Ma On Shan)

PHI Coffee & Pancake (Ma On Shan)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western3.4|4.2|101-200

“A wood-accented mall cafe known for soufflé pancakes and creative themed menus.”

PHI Coffee & Pancake (Sai Sa Go Park)

PHI Coffee & Pancake (Sai Sa Go Park)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Western3.1|4.3|101-200

“A bright, wood-toned cafe with outdoor seating reserved for pet owners, serving soufflé pancakes and Western comfort food.”

SPORTS bistro

SPORTS bistro

Ma On Shan · Western3.6|4.4|101-200

“Pet-friendly outdoor terrace with hillside views, Western and Asian dishes, and live sports on big screens.”

Tengachaya (Double Cove Place)

Tengachaya (Double Cove Place)

FEHD Licensed
Ma On Shan · Japanese3.7|3.8|349|51-100

“A spacious Japanese cafe with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a tree inside.”

Thai Chef

Thai Chef

Ma On Shan · Thai2.9|3.3|1.5K|51-100

“A Thai restaurant in a Ma On Shan mall with a bright, Western-style interior.”

Thailand Wok (Ma On Shan)

Thailand Wok (Ma On Shan)

Ma On Shan · Thai2.5|4.3|101-200

“A bright, airy Thai spot in GO PARK with outdoor seating where dogs are welcome.”