🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Quarry Bay

Quarry Bay is a mixed commercial and residential district on Hong Kong Island's east side, with Taikoo Place home to a cluster of pet-friendly cafes and restaurants, while K11 ATELIER and the "Monster Building" hide a few Instagram-famous spots of their own. PawTable currently lists 19 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Quarry Bay, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Quarry Bay already has 8 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 19 spots for you

Sage & Salt
silver grade

Sage & Salt

FEHD LicensedVerified
Quarry Bay · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.4|4.5|446|201-400

“A lively Tiki bar with a pet-friendly outdoor terrace, serving creative Southeast Asian fusion food and cocktails.”

Water BowlSanitation KitsPet-Trained Staff
COOSHTI (Quarry Bay)
bronze grade

COOSHTI (Quarry Bay)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Quarry Bay · Western4.7|2.1K|101-200

“A beautifully decorated brunch spot with fusion dishes and a relaxed, international vibe.”

Sanitation Kits
ENOTECA
bronze grade

ENOTECA

FEHD LicensedVerified
Quarry Bay · Western4.0|3.8|88|101-200

“A bright, spacious restaurant with a large outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome to sit.”

Water Bowl
Islet Coffee Lab (Quarry Bay)
bronze grade

Islet Coffee Lab (Quarry Bay)

Quarry Bay · Western4.6|4.4|7.3K|Below 50

“Semi-outdoor camping-style cafe with a pet-friendly lawn, coffee, and light bites.”

Water Bowl
Liberty Coffee & Wine (Quarry Bay)
bronze grade

Liberty Coffee & Wine (Quarry Bay)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Quarry Bay · Western4.2|4.0|12.6K|101-200

“A pink-themed corner cafe with warm lighting, spacious seating, and a menu of Western brunch and pasta dishes.”

Water Bowl
Pici (Quarry Bay)
bronze grade

Pici (Quarry Bay)

Quarry Bay · Italian4.8|4.0|32.7K|201-400

“A bright Italian spot with handmade pasta and a pet-friendly outdoor terrace in Taikoo Place.”

Water Bowl
% Arabica (K11 ATELIER)

% Arabica (K11 ATELIER)

Quarry Bay · Western4.0|4.5|28K|Below 50

“A bright, minimalist coffee shop with standing tables, high-quality coffee, and a dog-friendly indoor policy.”

Ask for Alonzo (Quarry Bay)

Ask for Alonzo (Quarry Bay)

FEHD Licensed
Quarry Bay · Italian4.5|4.4|3.6K

“An Italian spot with indoor bistro seating and a leafy outdoor terrace, popular for relaxed lunches and after-work drinks.”

Chiuchow Garden (Taikoo Shing)

Chiuchow Garden (Taikoo Shing)

Quarry Bay · Cantonese3.7|3.6|101-200

“A bright, spacious dim-sum restaurant with large windows and a relaxed atmosphere.”

Fineprint (Quarry Bay)

Fineprint (Quarry Bay)

FEHD Licensed
Quarry Bay · Western4.2|3.9|21.4K|51-100

“A Quarry Bay cafe with spacious outdoor seating and stylish decor, welcoming dogs both inside and out.”

Grotto

Grotto

Quarry Bay · Western4.0|4.2|7.1K|101-200

“A blue arched cave-like cafe with creative dishes and a pet-friendly indoor-outdoor setup.”

Ice Bean Cafe

Ice Bean Cafe

Quarry Bay · Western4.5|4.7|4.1K|Below 50

“A compact café inside the Monster Building, famous for its frost-coated -86°C Dirty Coffee and crisp croffles.”

La'taste Vietnamese Cuisine

La'taste Vietnamese Cuisine

Quarry Bay · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian3.7|3.4|51-100

“A convenient mall spot for Vietnamese classics like pho and grilled pork, with spacious seating and lunch sets.”

Milk Cafe (Quarry Bay)

Milk Cafe (Quarry Bay)

Quarry Bay · Cantonese2.7|2.2|840|51-100

“A no-frills cha chaan teng serving affordable Hong Kong comfort food in a cramped, busy setting.”

MIS Coffee Club

MIS Coffee Club

Quarry Bay · Western4.7|3.9|1.7K|Below 50

“A cozy white-fronted cafe with a crane mural, serving light Italian fare and specialty coffee.”

R&R Bagels

R&R Bagels

Quarry Bay · Western4.7|4.5|6.5K|51-100

“Outdoor seating with a relaxed roadside vibe, New York-style bagels, craft beer, and a dog-friendly terrace.”

Ruby Tuesday (Quarry Bay)

Ruby Tuesday (Quarry Bay)

FEHD Licensed
Quarry Bay · Western3.8|3.8|12.5K|201-400

“Spacious American diner in a modern mall setting with generous portions and relaxed seating.”

UURO (Quarry Bay)

UURO (Quarry Bay)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Quarry Bay · Western3.8|4.3|3.5K|51-100

“A bright, modern cafe with European bistro vibes, offering affordable Western set meals and unlimited bread and fries.”