🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Tai Kok Tsui

Most of Tai Kok Tsui's pet-friendly dining clusters around Olympian City mall, which spans everything from Japanese and Thai to five-star hotel Chinese cuisine, and its proximity to the West Kowloon waterfront rounds out a district with unusually varied choices. PawTable currently lists 22 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Tai Kok Tsui, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. Worth noting: with FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Tai Kok Tsui already has 17 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits — one of the highest coverage rates of any district.

Found 22 spots for you

Wan Land Cafe
silver grade

Wan Land Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.5|4.3|6.1K|101-200

“A calming Taiwanese-style cafe with a semi-outdoor dog area and a resident Shiba store manager.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
Cafe 100% (Metro Harbour Plaza)
bronze grade

Cafe 100% (Metro Harbour Plaza)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tai Kok Tsui · Cantonese3.4|2.8|848|51-100

“A busy cha chaan teng in a mall basement serving affordable Hong Kong comfort food.”

Water Bowl
Coftea
bronze grade

Coftea

Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.3|4.5|726|51-100

“A cozy pastel-green cafe with a photo spot, serving Western-Korean comfort food and welcoming dogs indoors.”

Photo Spots
Hearty Dessert & Bakery
bronze grade

Hearty Dessert & Bakery

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.8|4.8|650|51-100

“A wood-accented café with plush bear decor and a social-enterprise mission.”

Photo Spots
Kitsushou
bronze grade

Kitsushou

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tai Kok Tsui · Japanese4.6|4.6|231|101-200

“A cozy izakaya serving affordable Osaka-style kushikatsu and fresh Japanese sashimi.”

Water BowlSanitation Kits
sensory ZERO (Olympian City 3)
bronze grade

sensory ZERO (Olympian City 3)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.0|3.9|11.2K|101-200

“A bright, minimalist cafe with outdoor seating, natural light, and a relaxed atmosphere.”

Water Bowl
Cafe 100% (Park Summit)

Cafe 100% (Park Summit)

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western3.5|3.3|51-100

“A nostalgic cha chaan teng with retro decor, a huge menu, and a bakery counter at the entrance.”

EASYJOE

EASYJOE

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.3|4.3|9.6K|101-200

“A playful industrial-chic cafe with a signature ultra-rich iced chocolate and fusion pasta dishes.”

Goodin’ Out

Goodin’ Out

Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.2|4.1|5.6K|51-100

“A minimalist Korean-style cafe with high ceilings, specialty coffee, and dog-friendly outdoor seating.”

Hygge (Tai Kok Tsui)

Hygge (Tai Kok Tsui)

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.1|4.2|101-200

“A bright, wood-accented cafe with high ceilings, handmade pizzas, crispy gnocchi, and a relaxed bistro vibe.”

I LOVE U MIXIAN

I LOVE U MIXIAN

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Cantonese4.1|4.3|Below 50

“A cozy, family-run noodle shop with a warm owner and a huge selection of customizable toppings and snacks.”

Modern Shanghai (Olympian City)

Modern Shanghai (Olympian City)

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Cantonese3.9|4.2|5.3K|101-200

“A spacious Shanghainese restaurant with high ceilings, indoor and outdoor seating, and attentive service.”

Mokone

Mokone

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Cantonese4.2|4.6|1.7K|201-400

“An elegant hotel-based Chinese restaurant with refined Cantonese cuisine, spacious interiors, and private rooms for gatherings.”

Osteria UNO

Osteria UNO

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.6|4.7|440|201-400

“A high-ceilinged Italian trattoria with floor-to-ceiling windows, handmade pasta, and a lively weekend brunch.”

Oyster Station (Shining Heights)

Oyster Station (Shining Heights)

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.1|4.0|3.9K|201-400

“A casual seafood spot serving year-round promotional oysters and a range of Western set lunches.”

Phat PaPa

Phat PaPa

Tai Kok Tsui · Thai4.0|4.3|187|51-100

“A Thai restaurant with a pet-friendly outdoor terrace, string lights, and affordable classics like pad thai and grilled chicken.”

SAYA Asian Street Food & Bar

SAYA Asian Street Food & Bar

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Thai4.3|4.4|101-200

“A tropical Thai bar with turquoise tiles, rattan furniture, and a lively atmosphere perfect for group dinners.”

SSP Cafe

SSP Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Tai Kok Tsui · Western4.3|4.7|101-200

“A convenient café inside a giant indoor sports park, serving Western comfort food with sea views.”