🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Jordan

Jordan is a mixed residential and commercial pocket north of Temple Street, where pet-friendly dining is mostly Western cafes alongside a scattering of ethnic eateries like Indian curry houses, reflecting the district's diverse make-up. PawTable currently lists 23 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Jordan, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Jordan already has 13 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 23 spots for you

SlowWalker Cafe
gold grade

SlowWalker Cafe

FEHD LicensedVerified
Jordan · Western4.3|4.2|2.2K|101-200

“A spacious, plant-filled cafe with a dedicated dog menu and homemade treats.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet TreatsPhoto SpotsPet StoreSanitation Kits
Wa Shou Yakiniku
silver grade

Wa Shou Yakiniku

Jordan · Japanese4.1|4.3|2.1K|201-400

“A spacious Japanese yakiniku spot where dogs are welcome indoors, with a dedicated dog menu and treats.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
Good Day Coffee Co. (Jordan)
bronze grade

Good Day Coffee Co. (Jordan)

Jordan · Western4.8|4.2|8.9K|Below 50

“A tiny Japanese-style coffee shop with pet-friendly indoor seats, specialty coffee, and homemade desserts.”

Water Bowl
Liberty Coffee & Wine (Jordan)
bronze grade

Liberty Coffee & Wine (Jordan)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Jordan · Western4.6|4.3|12.6K|101-200

“A vintage-styled cafe with semi-outdoor seating that welcomes pets, serving pistachio treats and hearty pastas.”

Water Bowl
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

Pastime Burger & Bar

Jordan · Western401

“Blue-and-white Mediterranean burger bar with a photogenic outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome.”

Dog MenuPhoto Spots
Pastime Cafe Jordan
bronze grade

Pastime Cafe Jordan

Jordan · Western4.0|3.7|401|51-100

“A blue-and-white Greek-style cafe with a dedicated indoor pet room and a pet menu.”

Dog MenuPet Treats
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

Wonderlous Botanical

Jordan · Western9.6K

“An intimate floral cafe with stunning decor, limited seating, and a pet-friendly outdoor table.”

Photo Spots
A CUP THING

A CUP THING

Jordan · Western4.4|4.4|2K|51-100

“A minimalist Jordan cafe with bright interiors, handmade pasta, and a pet-friendly indoor policy.”

Amuse (Jordan)

Amuse (Jordan)

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Western4.3|4.5|101-200

“Industrial-style bar with high ceilings, sofa seating, and hearty Western bar food.”

Cafe REVOL

Cafe REVOL

Jordan · Western4.2|4.0|8.2K|101-200

“An industrial-style cafe on a quiet Jordan side street, known for handmade pasta and specialty coffee.”

CURRY LEAF INDIAN CUISINE

CURRY LEAF INDIAN CUISINE

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian4.6|4.2|3.3K|101-200

“A two-storey North Indian restaurant with palace-inspired decor, serving authentic curries, tandoori dishes, and clay-pot biryani.”

HTIKE EASY

HTIKE EASY

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian4.3|4.4|434

“A cozy ground-floor shop on Temple Street serving Burmese and Thai comfort food.”

JA Kitchen

JA Kitchen

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Japanese4.6|4.7|1.2K|201-400

“A low-key Japanese fusion spot with creative omakase, warm wood interiors, and a calm, intimate vibe.”

kamyeesiu

kamyeesiu

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Cantonese3.5|3.8|2.9K|51-100

“A nostalgic cha chaan teng serving creative pistachio French toast alongside classic Hong Kong comfort food.”

Largos Hotel

Largos Hotel

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Western3.7|4.3|50以下

“A nostalgic hotel restaurant with dark wood, vintage tiles, and quiet comfort.”

Mobin

Mobin

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Western4.6|4.5|3K|101-200

“Industrial-chic fusion cafe inside Eaton Hotel serving inventive local-meets-Western pasta and cocktails.”

Passepartout Brunch & Coffee

Passepartout Brunch & Coffee

Jordan · Western4.3|4.1|11.9K|101-200

“A cozy European-style brunch cafe in Jordan with a vintage vibe, signature Build Your Brunch, and a pet-friendly semi-outdoor area.”

Quanh Nam

Quanh Nam

FEHD Licensed
Jordan · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian4.8|3.3|201-400

“Waterfront Vietnamese dining with outdoor seating and sea views.”

Seng Seng Korean Cuisine

Seng Seng Korean Cuisine

Jordan · Korean3.8|3.7|101-200

“Korean home-style cooking with outdoor pet-friendly seating and a lively K-pop atmosphere.”