🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Kennedy Town

Kennedy Town sits at the western tram terminus of Hong Kong Island, and its waterfront promenade — a popular sunset-viewing spot — is lined with pet-friendly cafes and small bars, giving the district a relaxed, less crowded feel that's become a favourite coffee stop for dog owners after a walk. PawTable currently lists 21 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Kennedy Town, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly between $50 and $400. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Kennedy Town already has 11 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 21 spots for you

Blend & Grind Kennedy Town
silver grade

Blend & Grind Kennedy Town

Kennedy Town · Western4.6|4.0|5.4K|51-100

“A spacious industrial-chic cafe with outdoor seating, water bowls, and treats for dogs.”

Dog MenuWater BowlPet Treats
Bistronomique
bronze grade

Bistronomique

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.3|4.3|741|201-400

“A two-storey French bistro with harbour views, warm interiors, and classic dishes from escargots to grilled steaks.”

Water Bowl
COMPTOIR
bronze grade

COMPTOIR

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.8|4.2|2K|101-200

“A cozy French bistro in Kennedy Town with tapas-style plates, a great wine list, and a relaxed community vibe.”

Water Bowl
Coze cafe
bronze grade

Coze cafe

Kennedy Town · Western4.6|4.4|2.6K|101-200

“A hidden upstairs cafe with a high ceiling, pet-friendly indoor space, and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog Menu
For Single
bronze grade

For Single

FEHD Licensed
Kennedy Town · Western4.4|4.0|10.9K|51-100

“A minimalist cafe with a focus on single-origin coffee, offering outdoor seating for dogs.”

Pet Treats
NOOK. Eggwaffles & Gelato
bronze grade

NOOK. Eggwaffles & Gelato

Kennedy Town · Western4.4|4.7|932|Below 50

“A takeaway spot near the waterfront with fresh egg waffles, artisanal gelato, and a pet-friendly photo mirror.”

Photo Spots
Pici (Kennedy Town)
bronze grade

Pici (Kennedy Town)

Kennedy Town · Italian4.8|4.4|32.7K|201-400

“Handmade pasta on a quiet street corner, with pet-friendly outdoor seating and seasonal menus.”

Water Bowl
Silk. (Hau Wo Street)
bronze grade

Silk. (Hau Wo Street)

Kennedy Town · Cantonese4.5|4.5|Below 50

“A retro bubble tea café by the Kennedy Town seaside, with vintage decor and pet-friendly staff.”

Pet Treats
The Bottle & Steak Fish Market
bronze grade

The Bottle & Steak Fish Market

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.8|4K|101-200

“A spacious, chill spot with floor-to-ceiling windows, serving generous steaks and pasta.”

Water Bowl
Waffling Beans
bronze grade

Waffling Beans

FEHD Licensed
Kennedy Town · Western4.2|3.9|1.6K|101-200

“A relaxed Kennedy Town cafe with Liege waffles, outdoor pet seating, and staff who welcome dogs with treats and water.”

Water BowlPet Treats
%Arabica (Kennedy Town)

%Arabica (Kennedy Town)

Kennedy Town · Western4.3|4.2|28K|Below 50

“A minimalist two-storey cafe on the Kennedy Town waterfront with floor-to-ceiling harbour views and a relaxed seaside vibe.”

BRESOLA

BRESOLA

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Italian4.5|4.5|561|101-200

“A cozy Italian bistro by the tram stop, known for friendly service and fresh homemade dishes.”

CAFE POLARIZE

CAFE POLARIZE

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.5|4.6|438|51-100

“A corner cafe in Kennedy Town serving house-roasted coffee, handmade pasta, and sandwiches in a calm blue-toned setting.”

Classy Le Carré

Classy Le Carré

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Western4.2|4.4|4.1K|201-400

“A compact French-inspired cafe with a crisp white interior and waterfront views.”

jpshinshu
No Longer Listed

jpshinshu

Kennedy Town · Japanese4.0|4.3|201-400
Le Gouter

Le Gouter

Kennedy Town · Western4.2|4.0|2.9K|51-100

“A Parisian-style corner cafe with light fare, French pastries, and pet-friendly indoor and outdoor seating.”

Oasis Cafe

Oasis Cafe

Kennedy Town · Western4.5|4.3|51-100

“An art-filled cafe with curated decor, outdoor seats, and a warm welcome for dogs and cats.”

Smash'd

Smash'd

FEHD Licensed
Kennedy Town · Western4.6|4.8|799|101-200

“A laid-back burger bar with street-facing seats overlooking tram tracks, serving handmade smash burgers and craft drinks.”

嚥宮

嚥宮

FEHD LicensedVerified
Kennedy Town · Cantonese3.9|4.2|101-200

“A clean, street-facing Cantonese restaurant with a popular bring-your-own-seafood service.”