🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Prince Edward

Prince Edward is a residential and commercial pocket north of Mong Kok, with pet-friendly restaurants scattered between upstairs shops in old tong laus and street-level storefronts, ranging from bohemian cafes to a French garden restaurant near the Flower Market. PawTable currently lists 18 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Prince Edward, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Prince Edward already has 12 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 18 spots for you

tastes & tales
silver grade

tastes & tales

Verified
Prince Edward · Western4.3|4.2|8.9K|51-100

“A pet-friendly bohemian cafe with seasonal decorations, Western comfort food, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere.”

Water BowlPet TreatsPhoto SpotsSanitation KitsPet-Trained Staff
2 Soon Cafe & Lounge

2 Soon Cafe & Lounge

Prince Edward · Western3.8|4.4|9.1K|101-200

“A street-level cafe with a red-brick arched facade, offering Western-fusion dishes and a relaxed, bohemian vibe.”

Asakusa Lounge

Asakusa Lounge

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western3.9|51-100

“A casual bar with outdoor street-facing tables, ideal for people-watching along the bar street.”

Bound

Bound

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.5|3.9|14.2K|51-100

“A neon-lit cafe by day, bar by night on Prince Edward's Boundary Street, with standout coffee and creative comfort food.”

Dreampresso

Dreampresso

Prince Edward · Western4.5|4.0|1.1K|51-100

“An upstairs coffee workshop with a peaceful terrace, where passionate staff guide you through beans and brewing methods.”

🐾
Photo coming soon

ELEMENT

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.1|4.6|51-100

“A moody music bar with live bands, sports screenings, and hearty Western comfort food in a relaxed side-street setting.”

FSTW. COFFEE

FSTW. COFFEE

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.0|3.9|4K|51-100

“A cozy cafe with a hidden garden, serving dark-hued comfort food and specialty coffee.”

HEYTEA / Terrace In Seaside

HEYTEA / Terrace In Seaside

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Fusion / Creative Cuisine3.3|4.2|101-200

“A bright, wood-toned Korean fusion cafe with a relaxed seaside vibe and creative comfort food.”

Hungry Izakaya

Hungry Izakaya

Prince Edward · Japanese4.2|4.4|894|51-100

“Japanese izakaya with cherry blossom tree, tatami seats, and creative comfort food in a cozy, lantern-lit space.”

K Bus Parlor

K Bus Parlor

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Thai4.0|4.3|101-200

“A dimly lit bar on Tung Choi Street with creative cocktails and surprisingly good Thai food.”

LENTO COFFEE

LENTO COFFEE

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.7|4.6|101-200

“A spacious, light-filled cafe with playful Labubu decor, creative brunch dishes, and pets welcome indoors.”

Le Reveur at Flower Market

Le Reveur at Flower Market

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.3|4.0|1.6K|101-200

“A bright, plant-filled French cafe near the flower market, welcoming dogs indoors with advance booking.”

QUE (MOKO)

QUE (MOKO)

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.6|4.4|8.7K|101-200

“A calm Japanese-Western cafe with intimate booth seating, city views, and a wood-toned, photogenic interior.”

Royal Plaza Chinese Restaurant

Royal Plaza Chinese Restaurant

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Cantonese5.0|3.4|101-200

“A grand hotel banquet hall with high ceilings and elegant chandeliers, hosting large-scale Chinese wedding feasts.”

Seizing 啡酒館

Seizing 啡酒館

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.2|4.3|1.5K|Below 50

“A green-fronted cafe with hand-painted walls, cat cushions, and a sensory coffee experience.”

The Steakhaus

The Steakhaus

FEHD Licensed
Prince Edward · Western4.0|4.3|3.5K|101-200

“A Bauhaus-style steakhouse with retro decor, fixed-doneness steaks, and creative pastas in a relaxed, moody setting.”

Tin Kee Dumplings

Tin Kee Dumplings

Prince Edward · Cantonese4.0|4.0|6.4K

“A Flower Market dumpling shop with many fillings, mix-and-match options, and a warm tomato-potato soup base.”

Urban Roasted Resort

Urban Roasted Resort

Prince Edward · Western3.3|4.0|51-100

“A two-storey cafe with a resort vibe, vintage decor, and all-you-can-eat pasta and cocktails.”