🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in Tuen Mun

Tuen Mun is one of the most spread-out pet-friendly dining areas in the western New Territories, with village-house cafes sitting alongside large outdoor BBQ grounds, plus mall dining at Tuen Mun Town Plaza and Novo Walk, a mix that suits owners driving in with dogs after a hike. PawTable currently lists 47 verified pet-friendly restaurants in Tuen Mun, mostly Western cuisine, with prices mostly falling between $50 and $200, among the more affordable districts citywide. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, Tuen Mun already has 25 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 47 spots for you

A BOUTEA
bronze grade

A BOUTEA

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tuen Mun · Taiwanese4.4|4.5|Below 50

“A plant-filled tea shop with indoor and outdoor seating, serving Taiwanese fruit teas and bubble teas.”

Water BowlPet Treats
Beans (Tuen Mun Town Plaza)
bronze grade

Beans (Tuen Mun Town Plaza)

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western3.8|3.9|9.8K|51-100

“A wood-accented cafe with creative pastas and desserts, offering a few pet-friendly tables for dogs in strollers.”

Sanitation Kits
Hana Japanese Cuisine
bronze grade

Hana Japanese Cuisine

Tuen Mun · Japanese4.4|4.6|3.9K|101-200

“A cozy Japanese ramen spot with a photogenic mini-Kyoto garden, welcoming to dogs for photos and dining.”

Photo Spots
Kaffee Jen
bronze grade

Kaffee Jen

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western4.5|4.3|6.9K|51-100

“A serene Japanese Zen cafe in a Tuen Mun industrial area, welcoming dogs indoors with warm, pet-friendly staff.”

Pet Treats
Lorway Coffee & Bakery
bronze grade

Lorway Coffee & Bakery

Tuen Mun · Western4.1|4.1|2K|51-100

“A bright, spacious cafe with indoor pet access and a relaxed garden-like vibe.”

Pet Treats
TLCBBQ (Tuen Mun)
bronze grade

TLCBBQ (Tuen Mun)

Tuen Mun · Western4.1|3.9|33.7K|101-200

“A spacious outdoor BBQ ground with central grills and hot pots, where dogs are welcome on the grass.”

Photo Spots
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

玖作

Tuen Mun · Western2.4K|101-200

“A cozy indoor cafe with a pet-friendly zone, custom dog cakes, and made-to-order comfort food.”

Dog MenuPhoto Spots
Ah... Tak Tuck Shop

Ah... Tak Tuck Shop

Tuen Mun · Western4.2|4.4|6.5K|Below 50

“A rustic village-house cafe with gentle resident dogs, comfort food, and a peaceful outdoor courtyard.”

BAR PACIFIC

BAR PACIFIC

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western1.8

“A casual bar with simple drinks and snacks, though service can be inattentive.”

BISTRO HOI AN

BISTRO HOI AN

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Vietnamese / Malaysian / Singaporean / Indonesian4.7|4.5|101-200

“A lantern-lit Vietnamese restaurant with a relaxed holiday vibe and modern takes on classic dishes.”

b.o.t.h. Eatery

b.o.t.h. Eatery

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western3.8|4.2|2.6K|101-200

“A garden-themed eatery in a mall with wood tones, greenery, and comfortable sofas, serving burgers, pasta, and hearty mains.”

Böugel Cafe & Bakery

Böugel Cafe & Bakery

Tuen Mun · Western3.6|4.0|51-100

“A cozy European-style cafe serving freshly baked bagels, coffee, and fusion Western dishes in a relaxed setting.”

BYOB Coffee Roaster

BYOB Coffee Roaster

Tuen Mun · Western4.4|4.0|1.7K|51-100

“An industrial cafe serving hearty pasta and house-roasted coffee, with outdoor terrace seating for dogs.”

By the tray

By the tray

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western4.3|4.2|4.4K|101-200

“A plant-filled wood-accented cafe with hearty brunch, creative pasta, and pet-friendly indoor and outdoor seating.”

Chef's Cuts

Chef's Cuts

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western4.6|4.2|201-400

“A relaxed Western steakhouse with an open kitchen, indoor-outdoor seating, and an attached meat and cheese shop.”

DAS BIER BLOSSOM

DAS BIER BLOSSOM

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western3.8|3.9|101-200

“A rustic German bar with crispy pork knuckle, grilled sausages, and a wide beer selection in a casual pub setting.”

Dineland

Dineland

Tuen Mun · Western4.3|4.5|1K|101-200

“A pet-friendly Western restaurant with a relaxed outdoor area and hearty set meals.”

First Stage Cafe

First Stage Cafe

FEHD Licensed
Tuen Mun · Western4.2|4.0|1.9K|Below 50

“A light-filled cafe with bagels, wraps, and coffee, plus a pet-friendly outdoor area beside the light rail.”