🚀Discover 998 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly restaurants in To Kwa Wan

To Kwa Wan is an old Kowloon neighbourhood undergoing redevelopment, and its pet-friendly dining is mostly neighbourhood cafes and old-school cha chaan tengs, some roasting their own coffee beans — a reflection of the district's unpretentious everyday character. PawTable currently lists 17 verified pet-friendly restaurants in To Kwa Wan, with prices mostly between $50 and $200. With FEHD's new dog-dining scheme taking effect 9 July 2026, To Kwa Wan already has 11 restaurants on the first batch of 1,000 citywide permits.

Found 17 spots for you

Sang Roastery
bronze grade

Sang Roastery

To Kwa Wan · Western4.6|4.2|14K|51-100

“A compact retro coffee shop with freshly roasted beans and a couple of outdoor seats.”

Water Bowl
🐾
Photo coming soon
bronze grade

Top Life Cafe

To Kwa Wan · Western4.0|1.9K|51-100

“A bright upstairs cafe with a dedicated pet zone, in-house roasted coffee, and fusion comfort food.”

Pet Treats
Twist On Coffee Club
bronze grade

Twist On Coffee Club

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Western3.8|4.0|6K|101-200

“Industrial-chic cafe with creative Western dishes, pet-friendly seating, and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog MenuWater Bowl
ARCHE GALA

ARCHE GALA

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Cantonese4.6|4.3|201-400

“A hidden private kitchen in To Kwa Wan serving generous Cantonese dishes with a focus on traditional flavors.”

Bar Pacific (To Kwa Wan)

Bar Pacific (To Kwa Wan)

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Western3.7|101-200

“A straightforward bar with a quiet atmosphere, serving beer and basic snacks.”

Cafe de Itamomo (To Kwa Wan)

Cafe de Itamomo (To Kwa Wan)

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Chinese3.6|2.2|50以下

“A budget-friendly takeaway counter serving roast chicken and rice combos.”

DOZY (To Kwa Wan)

DOZY (To Kwa Wan)

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Western4.5|4.5|9.3K|51-100

“Industrial-chic cafe with greenery, creative pasta, and specialty coffee. Indoor and outdoor seating, pet-friendly.”

JOHN CHOY CAFE

JOHN CHOY CAFE

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Western4.3|4.1|884|51-100

“A neighbourhood siphon-coffee specialist with over 35 bean choices and simple, satisfying toasted sandwiches.”

Lamees

Lamees

To Kwa Wan · Mediterranean / Middle Eastern4.6|4.5|201-400

“A relaxed Mediterranean hideaway in To Kwa Wan serving honest Middle Eastern fare, from creamy hummus to date cake with ice cream.”

Milk Cafe (Kowloon City)

Milk Cafe (Kowloon City)

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Cantonese3.2|3.3|51-100

“A modern cha chaan teng with bright interiors and spacious, relaxed seating.”

Munch Now

Munch Now

To Kwa Wan · Western3.5|4.0|51-100

“A bright, spacious Western eatery with an outdoor pet-friendly area and welcoming staff.”

OASIS TEA

OASIS TEA

FEHD LicensedVerified
To Kwa Wan · Fusion / Creative Cuisine4.1|4.6|266|51-100

“A serene Chinese tea house in a new mall, perfect for slow sipping.”

Oyster Station Snack & Oyster Bar

Oyster Station Snack & Oyster Bar

To Kwa Wan · Western3.9|3.8|2.7K|201-400

“A casual oyster bar with a small outdoor patio where dogs are welcome to sit with their owners.”

Steakhouse

Steakhouse

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Western4.2|4.5|101-200

“A cozy Western steakhouse with neon signs, fish tanks, and affordable set dinners.”

TANRAKU

TANRAKU

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Japanese4.2|4.0|101-200

“A cozy, family-run Japanese robatayaki with owl-themed decor and standout grilled skewers.”

潮陳圓牛雜粉麵

潮陳圓牛雜粉麵

FEHD Licensed
To Kwa Wan · Cantonese5.0|51-100

“A compact noodle shop with generous portions of beef brisket and fish balls.”