🚀Discover 994 approved pet-friendly restaurants!

Pet-friendly Fast Food & Snack Stand restaurants

Found 108 spots for you

Chill skewer
silver grade

Chill skewer

FEHD LicensedVerified
Sai Ying Pun · Cantonese4.7|4.9|37|101-200

“A late-night skewer spot on Bonham Road with fresh seafood and expert grilling.”

Water BowlPet TreatsSanitation KitsPet-Trained Staff
Beef & Liberty (Stanley)
bronze grade

Beef & Liberty (Stanley)

Stanley · Western4.2|4.0|7.8K|101-200

“A spacious burger spot with a Parisian-style terrace, offering juicy beef patties and a relaxed seaside vibe.”

Water Bowl
Blackwood Cafe & Bar
bronze grade

Blackwood Cafe & Bar

FEHD LicensedVerified
Sheung Wan · Western4.3|4.3|46|51-100

“A daytime cafe and nighttime bar on Hollywood Road with American-Mexican pub grub and a relaxed, village-like atmosphere.”

Water BowlSanitation Kits
ClubONE The Victoria
bronze grade

ClubONE The Victoria

FEHD LicensedVerified
Tsim Sha Tsui · Western3.9|4.0|3.5K|101-200

“A grand Cantonese restaurant with 180-degree Victoria Harbour views, ideal for weddings and banquets.”

Sanitation Kits
KiKi Noodle Bar (Hysan Place)
bronze grade

KiKi Noodle Bar (Hysan Place)

FEHD LicensedVerified
Causeway Bay · Chinese2.6|3.3|2K|101-200

“A wood-toned basement noodle bar with Taiwanese bowls and a dedicated tea counter.”

Water Bowl
Menya Musashi Bukotsu Souden (YOHO)
bronze grade

Menya Musashi Bukotsu Souden (YOHO)

Yuen Long · Japanese2.0|2.9|778|51-100

“Japanese ramen shop in a mall with outdoor pet seating and complimentary chicken treats for dogs.”

Pet Treats
NOOK. Eggwaffles & Gelato
bronze grade

NOOK. Eggwaffles & Gelato

Kennedy Town · Western4.4|4.7|932|Below 50

“A takeaway spot near the waterfront with fresh egg waffles, artisanal gelato, and a pet-friendly photo mirror.”

Photo Spots
Pizzeria Italia - Soho East
bronze grade

Pizzeria Italia - Soho East

FEHD Licensed
Sai Wan Ho · Italian4.3|4.6|2.5K|101-200

“A semi-open Italian bistro by the harbour with handmade pizzas and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog Menu
Power Burger (Sham Shui Po)
bronze grade

Power Burger (Sham Shui Po)

Sham Shui Po · Western4.5|4.5|101-200

“A compact smash burger shop with a resident cat, retro decor, and a dog-friendly floor policy.”

Pet TreatsSanitation Kits
Riverside Grill
bronze grade

Riverside Grill

FEHD Licensed
Tseung Kwan O · Western4.3|4.0|384|101-200

“A waterfront grill with an outdoor terrace where dogs are welcome, offering water bowls and dog chairs.”

Water Bowl
Shake Shack (Citygate)
bronze grade

Shake Shack (Citygate)

Tung Chung · American / Mexican4.3|4.0|42.3K|51-100

“A modern burger chain with outdoor seating and a dedicated dog menu.”

Dog MenuPet Treats
Shake Shack (New Town Plaza)
bronze grade

Shake Shack (New Town Plaza)

Sha Tin · Western4.0|4.0|51-100

“American burger chain in a mall with indoor pet-friendly seating; dogs must be in carriers.”

Dog Menu
SOL Mate Club 太陽系同學會
bronze grade

SOL Mate Club 太陽系同學會

Cheung Sha Wan · Western4.6|4.3|5.5K|51-100

“A basketball-themed cafe with handmade burgers, tacos, and a photo booth next door.”

Pet TreatsPhoto Spots
Taku
bronze grade

Taku

Sheung Wan · Japanese4.8|4.1|1.1K|101-200

“A minimalist Japanese takeaway shop with wood interiors, serving beautifully packaged sushi and grilled bento boxes.”

Pet-Trained Staff
TOP BLADE STEAK LAB
bronze grade

TOP BLADE STEAK LAB

FEHD LicensedVerified
Causeway Bay · Western4.4|4.3|8.7K|101-200

“A sleek steakhouse with unlimited truffle fries, flat iron steaks, and a relaxed vibe.”

Water Bowl
Two Ediots
bronze grade

Two Ediots

FEHD LicensedVerified
Wan Chai · Western4.3|4.3|2K|51-100

“A colourful American-style burger shop with a vibrant orange mural and semi-open street seating.”

Water BowlSanitation Kits
不, BAR & GRILL(北豆)
bronze grade

不, BAR & GRILL(北豆)

North Point · Western4.1|4.4|1.3K|101-200

“A hidden alley bar with creative skewers, playful cocktails, and a dog-friendly outdoor seating area.”

Water Bowl
Barbecue.taihang

Barbecue.taihang

FEHD Licensed
Tai Hang · Japanese4.5|4.0|247|201-400

“A cosy live-fire spot serving fresh seafood skewers and grilled meats in a relaxed neighbourhood setting.”

BBQ

BBQ

FEHD Licensed
Wan Chai · Cantonese4.2|4.7|101-200

“A lively live-fire spot with creative skewers, seafood, and a buzzing late-night atmosphere.”

BIG BIG MOUTH

BIG BIG MOUTH

FEHD Licensed
Cheung Sha Wan · Cantonese4.3|4.6|51-100

“A retro cha chaan teng serving generous wok-fried siu chow and classic Hong Kong comfort dishes.”